🎧🎧

   I am a huge fan of music, especially songs I can relate too. I am NOT a big fan on rap music. Every once in a while I’ll find a rap song that I can really listen to and enjoy. I’ve always been a fan of Tech N9ne, but there’s one song of his that really speaks to me, reminds me a lot of depression. I’ll write the lyrics, go on YouTube and check it out (if you enjoy rap definitely give it a try!) 

  

Last Sad Song

(feat. Krizz Kaliko)
[Krizz Kaliko – Hook]

“Don’t you pity me no mo just pray for me

That this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing

And only time will tell if you stand here with me

And this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing”
[Tech – Verse 1]

“Hey 

Y’all know my mothers sickness

Y’all know I’m breakin down

Y’all know when my circle the devils steady makin rounds

Y’all know I’m missin my children cuz I’m shakin townz

And y’all love my music and how sad I could make it sound

I’m in the darkness so low I’m under the carpet

Whomever wants me to park it you motherfuckers are heartless

They wont be stuck with hardships want a unhappy artist

But Imma break apart from this kod shit regardless

Of whos mad 

Alotta my shit is too sad

Like the death of micheal jackson

Motherfucker whos bad

To jump right out of myself

This shits a fight on my health

The darkness is sellin but I really wana put y’all some light on the shelf

Will you still be

Able to feel me

Even if I’m not talkin about tryin 2 kill me

The king of darkness can no longer conceal me

This could be my last sad song hopin it will be”
[Krizz Kaliko – Hook]

“Don’t you pity me no mo just pray for me

That this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing

And only time will tell if you stand here with me

And this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing”
[Tech – Verse 2]

“Yeah

I want some caribou lou

I wana see areolas chicks on my sholders instead of boo hoo

Like I said I’m too through with spreadin 

All I wana hear is my peoples say tech go head and do you

Y’all love my pain and I was glad to give it 

But most of the people who love it never really had to live it

Now they mad and live it 

I dont want no sad to visit 

My music thinkin I’m about to lose it so they bash and diss it

Before they even hear what I have comin this year

Imma be that lit spear lets get some of this shit clear

I aint switchin 2 mainstream only what is happenin is 

You watchin the mainstream go me

So watch me bloom out of this blackened cocoon

Cuz if I go back into gloom I’m just askin for doom

Man I’m just rappin to whom to keep attacking my tombs

I dont wana be melacholy til I put my ass in a tomb”
[Krizz Kaliko – Hook]

“Don’t you pity me no mo just pray for me

That this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing

And only time will tell if you stand here with me

And this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing”
[Tech – Verse 3]

“Listen 

Only time can dictate if ill get straight

But I’m reachin for the light as of this day

I love kod but I think I made a mistake

By lettin negative energy in me now I’m misplaced

I lost something along the way

My mama taught me bad things are wrong to say

Still I conjured up a album of songs to play

For the dark and alot of my loved ones are gone today, damn

I’m in a crossroad

I’m tryin 2 go into the light like carol ann there I stand still a lost soul

On the subject on when I talk low

I’m ready to dangle this darkness at the top of the catacoumbs and toss those

But will you still be with me 

Or just kill me quickly

Away with the darkness but I promise the flow will still be sickly

I am the king and I always have the throne

But I hope and prey for tha brighter day

Hope this my last sad song”
[Krizz Kaliko – Hook]

“Dont you pity me no mo just pray for me

That this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing

And only time will tell if you stand here with me

And this’ll be the last sad song I have to sing”

If you know any songs you think I might like, comment the song!!

✌🏼️🤘🏼

Advertisements

5 comments

  1. alucardeverlasting · December 23, 2015

    Yooooooo I love Tech! I was giddy he came out with two albums this year and I go to see him every time he comes to the club in town lol. He used to come up to three times a year but now that he’s gotten so much bigger he only comes once a year. And the crowd got younger. Not sure how I’ve felt about that. But I rep Strange Music on my car and on my keys 😀 K.O.D and The last scrips of K.O.D were my favorite albums. And Anghellic. Anyway, love Last Sad Song.

    Liked by 1 person

    • yourenotaloneinthisworld · December 23, 2015

      That’s amazing! I’ve never seen him live. I’m not into rap that much but tech is so unique, I can’t help but like it! It’s so legit and real, every song!

      Liked by 1 person

      • alucardeverlasting · December 23, 2015

        He’s amazing live. And the line up is always awesome. I remember when Prozak was with him and holly hell I accidentally got shoved into the moshpit and almost died. I was launched into four other people and we all slammed into the wall XD. And same here, I’m not huge into rap but Tech is so real it’s hard to deny. Better than Drake and all them other fake people by miles.

        Liked by 1 person

        • yourenotaloneinthisworld · December 23, 2015

          Yes! Agreed! I’m more into the older rap, not today’s rap shit! Sounds like warped tour that you where at lol.

          Liked by 1 person

        • alucardeverlasting · December 23, 2015

          Definitely! Yeah it was just like some kind of metal concert. I mean, I knew Prozak mixed metal with his raps but I forgot how much of it was actually metal . . . then mixed with a bunch of drunk dudes willing to split anyone’s face open. Crazy night.

          Liked by 1 person

Comments are closed.