Roast Beef n some Rice:) while working n watching Reno 911:) 
Voices are loud today:/ 

✌🏽️🖖🏽🤘🏼

Advertisements

I’ve been off for a while! 

I’m so sorry to everyone that follows my blog! I haven’t been on very much at all lately, a lot has been going on, good and bad!

Since I’m working, I won’t be writing much on this post, it’ll mostly be photos of what’s been going on for the past weeks I haven’t been on!

First things first, we had an amazing double date with our friends. We went to the most amazing ice cream place around here, Livvys! I got a sour apple slush puppy with vanilla Icecream in it:) Nikki got vanilla and chocolate swirl with sprinkles in a waffle cone:)

After ice cream, we all four went to the local Gap around here and I took this picture by the spillway, looking across the water at the Casino.

The next day we finally got to see the puppies that our friends dog had!


The next night Nikki and I went on a little nature hike up one side of a mountain with our friends…found some interesting things!

The view is gorgeous at night but my camera decided to not work too well. The shovel we found? :/


We mourned with our town, and supported Orlando.

We fight together!
I finally got my Hopsin contacts in!!


We hung out with our friends!


We lost power for a whole day due to some amazing storms!

Watched the deer eat their dinner!

Celebrated Fathers Day with my Pops:)

Had a lazy day with Hazel:)

Celebrated Minaj’s 5th birthday with my mom and Nikki!

Got some pictures of some crazy clouds!

Had a nice night with my lady:)

On the way to get some dinner with my lady!

On the way there:)

Wwe ended up going to Red Robin, it was amazing and so worth it. But I was a wreck the whole time eating. I was fine until a party of 25 came in and got sat right by us! It went all down hill from there, I was so anxious we couldn’t enjoy our meal. I felt awful.

On the way home!

Lastly, we had an amazing birthday party for me, since my 22nd birthday is Sunday the 26th!


I’ve written some papers on the LGBT community and the Orlando shooting, I really want to share it with you guys! And I plan on doing so once it’s done being edited by my lady and get all the pictures I need for the post:)

I hope everyone has been alright! I’m back for good now!



✌🏽️🤘🏻🖖🏽

Will Write A lot Tomorrow.

I’m simply exhausted, it is almost 4AM. I’m so ready to curl up and watch a movie, maybe have a glass of tea and a cig before I go back to the bedroom. Or just take my glass of tea and my cig and go into the bedroom, either way I’m heading off for the night. I’m so glad to be back on WordPress, but sucks to be home and back to normal shit everyday:( lol. I’m currently listening to Misunderstood by Krizz Kaliko, sitting in pitch black, and a little doozy from my ativan.  I will be writing A LOT tomorrow since today is my first day back. I have a few challenges to catch up on and a few rewards to start nominating people:)

Good Night! img_1112-160

Eating Disorder Recovery. Important message to all, and an amazing true story. *reblogged*

If you or someone you know suffers with an Eating Disorder, I strongly recommend reading this amazing post by someone who is recovering from her Eating Disorder, slowly but surely and she’s kicking it’s ass. I’ve been following her on here for quite some time, from what I’ve seen, she’s improving so much and this post just put the cherry on top. I don’t know this girl personally, but props to you and please keep up the awesome work, we’re seriously cheering for you. Please please, go check out her page “Seremdipitous” and please read the post I’m sharing below, definitely worth every second.

“Dear Past Emma: Hi. It’s been a long time since I’ve seen your face. Your thin, emaciated, smiling face that was really a facade that you put on for the world to pretend like everything was alright. This picture was taken just after your twentieth birthday, which you celebrated in a horrifically special way: in […]

via A Letter to Myself — seremdipitous

Home.

The beach was amazing, so amazing in fact that we did NOT want to come home. Honestly, if it wasn’t for our dog, we wouldn’t of came home. My anxiety acted up for the first night there but just because it was senior week and there was a lot of people! After the first night, the crowd started to calm down and I was actually really chill with going into places. We did a lot of stuff that I wouldn’t of ever been able to do if we would of been in our hometown…

image1

This was the first night off of the front balcony that looked down in the street. There are a lot of people this night, lol. I really didn’t leave the room until everyone got off the beach lol.


So we decided for the first night, we would go chill on the beach since every person was chillin in the streets (boardwalk). We were the only people on the beach this night, well besides another couple that laughed at us because we screamed and ran from the water every time it hit our feet. I ain’t chill with the ocean water, but I like the ocean lol.


Our second day there, it was kinda rainy so we decided to have lunch on the boardwalk, do some shopping and eat dinner at the hotel (delivery pizza). This picture was taken at about 6AM, I got stuck working this day, but hey look at the view I had while working:) I took this while enjoying a cup of coffee and working on the computer.


Our third day was thee best! The weather was perfect and we did so much stuff! First we did a walk on the board walk, went shopping and got some cute matching t shirts. image8

It was pretty funny how the people acted when we requested these shirts to be made. The store only had “I’m Hers”, “He’s Mine” T shirts…but that wasn’t going to work..ya know since we’re both chicks lol. We asked the lady that was running the store, I felt kinda bad because she really didn’t speak good English, so I just felt awful repeating myself. Then the guy that made the shirts came over, they where definitely Russian which I thought was pretty damn cool. He said “OOOOOOOOOO I know what you mean now! The happy couple!” and was sooo cool about making our shirts for us. Thank you to the people that did this!

images (1)

I also bought myself some insane Contacts! I can’t wait to take a picture of them in once I get some contact solution to keep them in. Do you know who Hopsin is? Ok, if not…google him, those are the contacts I got, all white.

Then we went ahead and walked 20 blocks and did this AMAZING boat ride. It was a thrill ride, they seriously went well over 50mph and was hitting the waves sooo hard we had to even buckle in to stay in our seats, it was amazing.

Plus we met the coolest older couple that sat beside us, we talked them into sitting up front with us, on the way back she  was yellin “HOW IN THE HELL DID I LET YOU GIRLS TALK ME INTO THIS!!!” It was priceless.

image5Oh, and we got our Old Time Photos taken:) We chose to do the pirates! It was seriously a blast doing this, the people that ran the place made it so much fun!


After everything we went back and laid on the beach for a little while before meeting up with my cousin to get some Ben n Jerry’s on the boardwalk:) The first picture was actually taken on the boat ride on the way back, that’s why it looks like we’re flying lol.

After getting some ice cream and doing a little shopping around with my cousin, we said goodbye to him and came back to the hotel to realize….


We got burnt like shitttttttttt! It’s been like a week since we’ve been home (maybe not that long) but I’m STILL peeling 😦

image18The very last night there, we relaxed with a shit ton of Aloe Vera on our body, and sat on the balcony and enjoyed our new Hookah! Yes, I know the foil is missing, the hotel didn’t have any lol.

 

This trip was simply amazing, and much needed! I so wanna do it again. I made me realize that my anxiety is so controllable, but i don’t know why it’s so much worse in my hometown. The moment we got back into town, my voices got louder than the static, my nerves started to boil up around me, and I immediately got depressed due to the fact my voices were back. Now that I know, I CAN DO THINGS, I just need to learn how to control my anxiety so I can get back out there and have a “normal” life. Sounds easy right? LOL.img_1112-160