long time no write…

Hello to whoever is reading this! I’m writing this to explain why I haven’t been writing like at all lately. I’m currently in the process of upgrading my WordPress account so I’m able to write more and add more photos/vidoes.

In the meantime, I’ve gotten pretty active with social media and I’d love to have ya’ll follow me on any social media you might have! So, come see what I’ve been up to!!


My Instagram User Name is, yourenotaloneinthisworld. (no period though lol) Make sure you follow so I can follow you back! My Instagram is for ages 21+ due to paraphernalia images. Here you’ll mainly find all things Cannabis related. I sometimes share Mental Health quotes and drawings that I’ve done.

My Pinterest User Name is, yourenotalonein. Make sure to also follow either all boards or the boards you’re most interested in! My Pinterest has boards particularly for ages 21+ due to drug paraphernalia images. Here you can find boards for Mental Health Quotes, Schizophrenia Quotes, Anxiety Quotes, Depression Quotes, Inspiring Images, Alien/Conspiracy Theory Articles, Photos from around the world, My Dreams, My BucketList, OffGrid Articles, DIY Projects, Drawing Ideas, Marijuana Articles, Glass Pieces, Food Ideas, and more!

My YouTube Account is, HippieWhizFamily. Make sure to subscribe and I’ll definitely subscribe back! Here you will find videos of our everyday life, unboxing videos, and soon to come our skydiving video! So far there is only one unboxing video on here for April, but May is coming!


So, what all Social Medias do you have? If you’re comfortable giving out your social media information, leave some links in the comments below and I’ll be sure to check them out!


Advertisements

Social Media? 

I’ve been against it for so many years! 

With that being said, I made an Instagram account? It’s going to be for this blog only, pictures of inspirational quotes, photos of things I take pictures of, reviews like the cannabox, etc. 

I mainly decided to start doing more with you guys via social media because my blog is running out of space and time it feels like but I’ve also connected with a lot of y’all on here! I’d like to continue and share my daily photos and so one with y’all without being told I’m running out of space lol. 

I’d really like if some of y’all would follow me! The name is “yourenotaloneinthisworld” I hope y’all can find me! Nikki and I are actually getting ready to go out of town so I’ll be posting on there! 

I look forward to following y’all back! 

✌🏼

Lend Me Some Advice?

So, I’m guessing I’ve posted a lot of media on my WordPress as it’s not longer allowing me to make posts until I delete older ones! I reallllyyyy don’t want to delete my old postings, especially cause I like to look back and see how much shit has changed since then. At the same time, I do not want to make a new WordPress and loose all my awesome followers!

OH OH OH, to all my fellow Stoners, HAPPY LATE 420:) HOPE YA’LL HAD JUST AS AN AMAZING DAY AS WE HAD!


So, give me some advice, what should I do? Say screw it and start deleting older posts, or just screw it and make a new blog?


In other news, our YouTube page is up and running. There are no vlogs on there just yet, still working up the nerve to do it honestly. There are only videos on there that can be found on my Snapchat lol. Our Cannabox Review will be on there and so will our skydiving experience!

Our Channel.

If you have YouTube, make sure you hit that subscribe button! img_7355

N is for Nichole

Nichole, img_5946

You’re the most amazing person I have ever met in my entire life. I don’t care how far I could travel, I’d never meet another girl like you, and that I’m positive about.

You found me at one of my lowest points in my life and you did something I thought was impossible, you made me happy. You made me feel that I had a purpose. You taught me what the hell self-respect was and how much I deserved it. You made me feel happiness I never felt before.

You’re my rock, I seriously need you when it comes to certain things in life. I couldn’t imagine having a panic attack and you’re not by my side. I couldn’t imagine having a bad day at work and you’re not there to make it better. I couldn’t imagine being someone else’s, or you being someone else’s.

I went 18 years without you and I never want to do it again. You’ve watched me become a more strong and independent woman and I owe a lot of it to you.

You’re the most amazing fiance, best friend, soul mate that anyone could ever dream of having.

We got that shit you see in fairy tales girl, you know we do:)

5 years strong this year, and I can’t wait for 80 more.


Should I Sue? 

Never has something in my life gotten so out of hand that I felt I needed to sue a company. Idc about money and that has nothing to do with it, it’s the principle of the fact. 

Three nights ago Nikki and I went to our local Sheetz, the one we literally go to EVERDAY. It was about 1am and we were coming home from out of town after spending one amazing day together. 

As I’m sitting there, two big bitches come up outta the store giggling and saying “man we’re going to jail tonight!” I literally thought nothing of it and shrugged it off. 

Next comes out my beautiful girlfriend. Gets in the car shaking all over and explaining we need to get the fuck outta there. I of course, “no wtf happened?” First, you gotta know Nikki. She don’t put up with shit from people and people don’t get her down. I mean she worked at a maximum security prison with death row inmates and didn’t flinch. 

But this night I could tell something was seriously wrong. Once I became irate that she wouldn’t explain. I looked over and saw tears running down my fiancés face. I then became worried like wtf happened? 

Well…2 50 year old men (Redneck fucks) was literally bucking at her and circling her “wanna dress like a dude? Get hit like a dude”, “Fucking dick”, “what even are you? A female or a male?” “Your what’s wrong with this world”. 

NOT ONE FUCKING WORKER SAID A DAMN THING! THEY ALL LOOKED AT THEIR FUCKING FEET AND DID NOTHING. Nikki said if she would have spoken up for herself, she woulda been making news channels for being a lesbian beat the fuck down by two grown ass men. Wtf is a 29 year old female gonna do to two big ass Redneck mother fuckers? 

I apologize for my language on this post but I’ve never been so damn mad in my life. 

I called the store that night and said “um excuse me but my fiancé was just in there and is a FEMALE and was being harassed, threatened and ganged up on in your store and not ONE employee said shit, instead your manager walked into the back room?” 

Their response? “Sorry, we have a gift card with her name on it”. 

A gift card? How about a fucking apologize? The worst part, every coworker there knows us, and has a problem with gay people. Idc your gender, race, age, sexual orientation, GET THE FUCK OVER IT, we all live in the same world.

I called corporate office of Sheetz. “Omg I’m so sorry, we’re LGBTQ friendly and this is not acceptable. Our head store manager is going to come to your area and view the tapes to see what we can do about this. We’ll be in contact with you, here is your case #”. 

It’s been 3 days, nothing from corporate. I’m seriously considering suing Sheetz. 

ITS TIME FOR THE LGBTQ COMMUNITY TO BE TREATED LIKE FUCKING HUMANS. Nikki didn’t open her mouth to these dudes, not once! And they didn’t stop?! They kept going. 

Do you get your rocks off by making a FEMALE feel like this? By spitting in a WOMANS direction and telling her she can get hit like a man? Aren’t you a Billy badass that needs your ass handed to you. 

Let me know what you think I should do. 

I at least want the LGBTQ community to know that Sheetz in Corriganville MD, Sheetz store #167, is a racist and homophobic store 100%. Don’t fucking go there if you’re EVER in this area. The coworkers sure as hell aren’t gonna stand up for you if something is happening in their store. 

Never been so mad in my life. Never been so disappointed in my town, in the people I’m surrounded by. We need outta like town and now. 

✌🏼

M is for Marijuana

The one medication I don’t mind taking. The one that actually feels it helps with my anxiety and opens me up to feel more comfortable around strangers. I’ve been smoking Marijuana for over 6 years straight now and I’m sure people think I’m “burnt out”. I’ll admit, I’ve lost some brain cells LMFAO, but I’m 100% more myself when “on” Marijuana.

Are you one of those people that don’t understand how Marijuana can help certain people, health wise? Two words, Charlotte’s Web. Please please please look this strain of Marijuana up. It’s a special strain made specifically for a little girl name Charlotte.  I won’t speak much about it, but I beg you to look it up.

Do you smoke Marijuana to help with certain Mental Health Problems that you may have? I know I sure as hell do and I stand up for it, I’m a proud stoner. It’s a lifestyle and if you can’t handle living a normal functioning life while being a pothead, then good luck.

If you look at Marijuana as you do Crack or Heroin, I apologize for how you must look at me.

Do ya research, it helps me and I know it helps many many people around the world.

My First Monthly Subscription!

So, yesterday I ordered my first monthly subscription and I’m super stoked about getting it in the mail:) I’ll have a product review and unboxing reveal on my youtube and will be sure to leave a link for ya’ll to check it out! Would you guys like for me to do an unboxing reveal on WordPress as well?!

Let me know in the comments below!

Check out: Cannabox, my first subscription for April will be here soon:)

What’s Next? 

A friend of mine has been going through some shit. If you’re familiar with the Angry Grandpa Show or Kidbehindacamera on YouTube then you’ve probably heard of Tina (the neighbor) before.

Tina is a friend and legitimate honest human being. Threats have been made towards her and HER SON!

She has a gofundme to try and help her get the money she needs in order to take everyone to court that is harassing her family.

If you don’t have to donate, I please just ask you go and read a little more about her situation on her gofundme. If you’re a YouTube, you probably already know who Tina is. She did a lot of videos on the Angry Grandpa Show, and should have the respect she deserves.

I’m trying to help a friend and spread the word! Please help out our girl Tina!

I made sure to message her last night and make sure this was ok for me to put on my blog, and she agreed it was fine!

Check it out and please help if you can

H is for Hate

We live in a world that is full of Hate. We’re all guilty of “hating” something in our life, whether it’s a type of food, brand of makeup, the way humans live, the way our government doesn’t tell us things, etc.

Hate is one of the strongest words you can use to describe your feeling toward a certain thing. One thing I do not understand is how as a human being you can Hate another human being for something they can not control.

How can you Hate a certain race? That’s just stupidity to me.

How can you Hate a person because they’re in love with the same sex? That’s just selfishness to me.

How can you Hate someone that feels they’ve been trapped in the wrong body their whole life? That’s just fucked up.

Would you want someone to Hate on the things you do in your daily life, just because they don’t agree with it? Didn’t think so. If that’s the way this world is going to continue to run, we can kiss Love goodbye because soon Hate is what all is going to be left.

Refuse to Hate. Love one another for fuck sakes.